UNCHAINEDD MELODY (US)

29 yrs. CH M (7459 days since last race)

Zt Ali Baba (US) - Blu Bint Haleema (US) by Samtyr (US)

H H The President

W & D Waldron

Trainer: Yancey Carter Jr

Official Rating

140
Turf
140
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
15/04/1999 Abu Turf GF G2 2200 02:26.38 56.5 5 Brette P 1 2.75 Ezil (FR) 140 Set stdy pce, made all, grad drew clr fr 3f out, pshd out fnl f, comf
28/03/1999 Nad Dirt F G1 2000 02:14.77 55.5 6 Brette P 1 11 Ezil (FR) 140 Made all, pshd clr fnl 2f, won unchallenged
04/03/1999 Nad Dirt F G1 2000 02:13.92 54.5 3 Brette P 1 13 Falina Des Fabries (FR) 140 Set stdy pce, qcknd 4.5f out, clr ent str, won unchallenged
29/01/1999 Abu Turf GF G1 2200 02:26.61 57.5 1 Brette P 1 0.75 Ezil (FR) 140 Sn led, pshd out ins fnl f, comf
21/01/1999 Nad Dirt F G2 1600 01:45.46 54.5 4 Brette P 1 15 Elios De Carrere (FR) 140 Made all, grad drew clr aft 3f, won unchallenged
03/01/1999 Nad Dirt F Cond 1400 01:32.04 57.5 1 Brette P 1 24 Wassem (OM) 140 Sn led, grad drew clr fr h-way, won unchallenged
03/12/1998 Abu Turf GF G3 1600 01:43.59 57.5 1 Brette P 1 15 Al Qahir (FR) 140 Sn led, grad drew clr appr h-way, won unchallenged
19/11/1998 Nad Dirt F Cond 1400 01:33.29 57.5 2 Brette P 1 20 Oreeo (US) 140 Led, clr h-way, won unchallenged
24/04/1998 Abu Turf GF Cond 2200 02:25.08 57.5 5 Brette P 1 11 Ezil (FR) NOR Sn clr ldr, pshd alng 2f out, unchallenegd
28/03/1998 Nad Dirt F Cond 2000 02:20.25 55.5 1 Brette P 1 3.5 Falina Des Fabries (FR) NOR Sn led, made all, drew clr appr 2f out, unchallenged
08/03/1998 Abu Turf GF Cond 1600 01:40.12 59 4 Brette P 1 Dist Cr Charliedickens (US) NOR Sn led, clr appr h-way, pshd out fnl f, unchallenged
30/01/1998 Abu Turf GF Cond 2200 02:25.57 57.5 4 Brette P 1 8 Al Qahir (FR) NOR Made all, clr str, unchallenged
28/12/1997 Nad Dirt F Cond 1600 59 4 Brette P 1 10 Al Qahir (FR) NOR Led, clr appr str, unchallenged
04/12/1997 Abu Turf GF Cond 1600 01:41.55 57.5 1 Brette P 1 Dist Almane Du Cayrou (FR) NOR Made all, grad drew clr fr h-way, unchallenged
24/04/1997 Abu Turf GF Cond 2200 02:27.00 57.5 5 Brette P 1 5.25 Ezil (FR) NOR
03/04/1997 Nad Dirt F Cond 2000 02:13.34 55.5 10 Doyle B 1 20 Dent De Loup (FR) NOR
13/02/1997 Nad Dirt F Cond 1600 01:47.54 54.5 1 Doyle B 1 5 Dent De Loup (FR) NOR
31/01/1997 Abu Turf F Cond 2200 02:26.00 57.5 5 Doyle B 1 1.25 Dent De Loup (FR) NOR
02/01/1997 Nad Dirt F 1200 01:18.00 59 4 Sweeney K 1 20 Samir Lotois (FR) NOR
05/12/1996 Abu Turf H Cond 1600 01:44.00 54.5 3 Blackstun K 1 7.25 Al Qahir (FR) NOR
25/04/1996 Abu Turf G Cond 2200 02:24.00 59 3 Arias J 1 1.75 Dent De Loup (FR) 134
09/02/1996 Abu Turf GF Cond 2200 02:23.49 57.5 5 Arias J 1 14 Chndaka (FR) 134
18/01/1996 Abu Turf G 1600 01:42.00 51.5 2 Arias J 1 12 Vadeer (GB) NOR
09/04/1995 Abu Turf G 2200 02:39.00 57.5 5 Arias J 3 5.5 Vanissa Du Loup (FR) NOR
23/03/1995 Nad Dirt G 2000 02:18.00 57.5 4 Arias J 1 9 Al Qahir (FR) NOR
19/02/1995 Nad Dirt G 1200 01:25.00 57.5 1 Arias J 1 28 Taufan (US) NOR
29/04/1994 Abu Turf G Cond 2200 02:29.00 55.5 8 Arias J 1 6 Alghaseeb (US) NOR
20/02/1994 Nad Dirt G 1600 02:06.00 58 4 Murphy C 1 20 Hanoof (US) NOR
20/01/1994 Abu Turf G Chase 2200 02:28.00 54 6 Murphy C 1 NOR
03/12/1993 Abu Turf G Cond 1600 01:45.63 53 5 Murphy C 1 6 Bengali D'Albret (FR) NOR
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type