DAANA (FR)

6 yrs. Ch M (270 days since last race)

AL SAOUDI (FR) - Utopia Du Croate (FR) by Kerbella (FR)

Khalid Khalifa Al Nabooda

SARL Haras De Saint Faust

Trainer: Ernst Oertel

Official Rating

42
Turf
42
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
23/02/2019 Shj Dirt F 0-65 2700 03:10.36 53 4 Pinheiro B 12 DIST Rb Grynade (US) 45 Nvr bttr than mid-div
17/02/2019 Abu Turf G 0-50 2200 02:30.55 57.5 11 Fresu A 15 Dist Af Al Montaqem (AE) 45 Nvr bttr than mid-div
27/01/2019 Abu Turf G Maid 2200 02:33.05 56 12 O'Shea T 1 HD Laheeb Al Reef (AE) 40 Sttld rr, smth prog 700m out, rdn to ld 200m out, jst hld on
23/12/2018 Abu Turf G Maid 2200 02:34.01 58 6 Hitchcott S 2 3.25 Af Al Montaqem (AE) 43 At rr, rdn 600m out, nrst fin
16/12/2018 Abu Turf G Maid 1600 01:46.66 56 8 Fresu A 8 7.25 Majd Al Gharbia (AE) 43 Nvr bttr thn mid-div
25/11/2018 Abu Turf G 0-45 1600 01:46.61 60 1 O'Shea T 11 12 Duc De Faust (FR) 45 Nvr bttr than mid-div
04/02/2018 Abu Turf G Maid 1600 01:46.06 58 6 Connor B 3 2 Goshawke (US) 43 Mid-div, k.o. wl fnl 400m, nrst fin
21/01/2018 Abu Turf G Maid 1400 01:32.47 58 14 Mullen R 6 4.75 Af Waqas (AE) 45 Nvr nr to chal but k.o. fnl 500m
05/01/2018 Ala Dirt F Maid 1600 01:54.22 58 2 Fresu A 6 14.75 Nizora (FR) 45 S.i.s., nvr nr to chal but k.o. fnl 500m (Fin 7th, placed 6th following Stewards Enquiry)
17/12/2017 Abu Turf G Maid 1600 01:45.68 56 1 Fresu A 6 9.25 Noof Kb (FR) 45 Trckd ldng pair til outpcd fnl 400m
18/11/2017 Shj Dirt F Maid 1700 02:02.78 56 11 Mullen R 2 NK Rockmane (FR) 45 Alwys in contention, ev ch 300m out, jst failed
19/03/2017 Abu Turf G Maid 1400 01:31.84 58 16 Bentley H 3 1.25 Saayif Al Arab (FR) 42 Sttld rr, k.o. wl fnl 300m, nrst fin
10/03/2017 Ala Dirt F 0-45 2000 02:21.09 56.5 2 Fresu A 7 20.25 Dorhess De Brugere (FR) 45 Nvr nr to chal
05/03/2017 Abu Turf G Maid 1400 01:31.66 57.5 14 Fresu A 6 4 Af Makerah (AE) 45 S.i.s., nvr nr to chal but k.o. fnl 400m
10/02/2017 Ala Dirt F Maid 1400 01:38.88 56 6 Mullen R 4 5.5 Algharbi (AE) NOR Mid-div, k.o. sme pce fnl 500m
27/01/2017 Ala Dirt F Maid 1400 01:35.94 54.5 2 Mullen R 5 9 Darius Du Paon (FR) NOR Nvr bttr thn mid-div
18/12/2016 Abu Turf G Maid 1600 01:45.18 53 8 Santiago J 4 2 Majdd (FR) NOR Mid-div, k.o. sme pce fnl 400m
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
24-Nov-19 ABU 18:30 HH Sheikha Fatima bint Mubarak (IFAHR) Apprentice Jockey Championship 57.0 Pres Hcp
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type