APOLLO STAR (GER)

18 yrs. Ch G (4139 days since last race)

Devil River Peek (USA) - Arwina (GER) by Windwurf (GER)

Mrs Erika Krajnikova

H Gerwin

Trainer: Catherine Erichsen

Official Rating

113
Turf
113
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
06/02/2009 Nad Turf G 95+ 1777 1:49:78 60 Pasquier S 8 15.5 Alexandros (GB) 113 Sn led, rdn 600m out, sn wknd
12/10/2008 Dus Turf S G3 1700 1:43:22 58 Pasquier S 1 11 Wiesenpfad (FR) NOR Prom, led ent str, sn clr, unchallenged
13/09/2008 Hop Turf G Cond 1800 1:51:20 57 Frank E 1 5 White Lightning (GER) NOR No comment available
31/08/2008 Hop Turf G Cond 1600 1:37:80 54 Frank E 1 2.5 Zinderella (GER) NOR No comment available
27/07/2008 Mun Turf G Listed 1400 1:24:44 56 Suborics A 11 11 Lips Arrow (GER) NOR No comment available
13/07/2008 Bta Turf G Stk 1600 1:38:11 60.5 Koplik R 5 6.3 Blue Coral (IRE) NOR
09/03/2008 Neu Dirt G Unknown 1500 1:41:86 54.5 Helfenbein A 4 30.5 Le Big (GER) NOR
21/10/2007 Mil Turf G Unknown 1600 1:37:50 56.5 Helfenbein A 7 10.25 Linngari (IRE) NOR Rcd in last, n.d.
23/09/2007 Col Turf G Stk 1600 1:35:41 59 Helfenbein A 2 Hd Konig Turf (GER) NOR Led til caught last strides
05/08/2007 Han Turf G Stk 1600 1:38:36 60 Helfenbein A 1 1.5 Konig Turf (GER) NOR Made all, was chsd entring str, rdn wl ov 200m out, ran on wl
15/07/2007 Frk Turf G Stk 1600 1:34:50 60 Suborics A 5 2.6 Aspectus (IRE) NOR Led to 1 1/400m out, one pc
03/06/2007 Mil Turf GS Unknown 1600 1:41:70 60 Suborics A 1 2.0 Icelandic (GB) NOR Led aft 1 1/400m, clr from 400m out, pshd out, cmfrtbly
22/04/2007 Col Turf G Stk 1600 1:35:65 59 Suborics A 1 2.5 Madresal (GER) NOR Made all, set strng pc, 2l clr 400m out, ran on well
01/04/2007 Col Turf S Stk 1600 1:39:80 56 Suborics A 1 2.5 Imonso (GER) NOR Made all, set strng pc, 4l clr 1 1/400m out, unchallnged
23/11/2006 Dea Dirt F Unknown 1500 1:28:10 58 Carvalho J 11 Goetot (FR) NOR Led to ov 1 1/400m out, wknd
29/10/2006 Bre Turf G Stk 1600 1:37:39 56.5 Boschert A 3 3.5 Lucidor (GER) NOR Led to 200m out, one pace
08/10/2006 Dus Turf S Stk 1700 1:47:41 57 Timpelan M 3 5.25 Wiesenpfad (FR) NOR Sn clr, 5l clr entrng st, hdd insd fnl f, lost 2nd cls hm
17/09/2006 Dus Turf G Hcp 1600 1:39:61 60 Starke A 1 1.25 Famous (GER) NOR
20/08/2006 Dus Turf S Hcp 1600 1:41:98 60 Starke A 1 7.0 Mouton d'or (GER) NOR
23/07/2006 Frk Turf G Hcp 1600 1:38:09 59.5 Heugi P 6 12.5 Exit to Luck (GER) NOR
25/06/2006 Has Turf G Hcp 1600 1:35:00 59.5 Heugi P 2 Nk Mr Muradian (GER) NOR
25/05/2006 Frk Turf S Hcp 1600 1:36:61 56.5 Sanchez C 1 4.0 Idaho (AUT) NOR
07/05/2006 Frk Turf G Hcp 1600 1:35:84 55.5 Starke A 6 2.45 New Inspiration (GER) NOR
09/04/2006 Frk Turf S Hcp 1600 0:00:00 58 Carvalho J 1 7.0 Alana Boy (GER) NOR
11/12/2005 Neu Dirt Hcp 1500 1:38:15 52 Hofer S 6 14.25 Summernight Love (GER) NOR
20/11/2005 Frk Turf S Hcp 1600 1:39:99 56.5 Starke A 2 2.0 Encantado (GER) NOR
30/10/2005 Bre Turf G Hcp 1600 1:41:05 51 Hofer S 6 3.65 Konig Speed (GER) NOR
02/10/2005 Dor Turf G Hcp 1600 1:40:30 52 Hofer S 5 4.25 Agamedes (GER) NOR
04/09/2005 Bad Turf G Hcp 1600 1:38:00 56 Silverio J 8 14.75 Nogaro (GER) NOR
17/07/2005 Frk Turf G Unknown 1600 1:35:65 58 Silverio J 1 0.75 Fighting Lady (GER) NOR
19/06/2005 Dor Turf G Unknown 1600 1:40:87 58 Silverio J 3 3.25 Besi (GB) NOR
04/06/2005 Hmb Turf S Unknown 1400 1:26:73 58 Silverio J 5 10.6 Desca (GER) NOR
05/05/2005 Frk Turf S Unknown 1600 1:40:50 56 Silverio J 2 1.0 Le Camp (GER) NOR
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type