Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Saturday, 14 March 2020

Tibet

17:00

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 01:18:08
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 58kg. 5YO+ 60kg

Allowances

Majd Al Megirat (AE) (53.5)

Arabian Triple Crown R3

17:30

PA - Group 3

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 300,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 02:41:28
View Race Conditions
1st 180,000 4th 15,000
2nd 60,000 5th 9,000
3rd 30,000 6th 6,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 56kg

Overweights

Omania (GB) (54.5)

UAE Arabian Derby

18:00

PA - Prestige

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 02:30:65
View Race Conditions
1st 90,000 4th 7,500
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 57kg

Emirates Championship

18:30

PA - Group I

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 1,000,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 02:26:35
View Race Conditions
1st 600,000 4th 50,000
2nd 200,000 5th 30,000
3rd 100,000 6th 20,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (14) 105 Somoud (FR) 57.0 B A Al Mehairbi Patrick Cosgrave
2rd NK 10 (11) 119 Rmmas (FR) 57.0 CP J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
3rd 1.75 2 (4) 112 Bf Mughader (OM) 57.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Shakir Al Balushi
4th 1.25 14 (6) 110 Mawahib (FR) 55.0 B E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
5th NK 3 (13) 113 Darius Du Paon (FR) 57.0 H2B TT E Lemartinel Adrie de Vries
6th HD 4 (1) 117 Harrab (AE) 57.0 B M Al Jahoori Tadhg O'Shea
7th 5.25 1 (9) 118 Al Zahir (FR) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
8th 1.25 7 (10) 105 Mh Rahal (AE) 57.0 CP E Jeanne Bernardo Pinheiro
9th 2.25 9 (2) 105 Rb Torch (US) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
10th 1.25 13 (7) 108 Hakeemat Muscat (OM) 55.0 B I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
11th 2.5 8 (8) 112 Pikard (RU) 57.0 V TT H Al Alawi Sandro Paiva
12th 6.25 5 (5) 108 Majd Du Loup (FR) 57.0 V TT M Al Shamsi Al Moatasem Al Balushi
13th 1.25 11 (3) 103 Shadda'Ad (FR) 57.0 CP TT A Mendez Fernando Jara
14th 30 6 (12) 113 Margham Dubai (FR) 57.0 V H Al Alawi Antonio Fresu

Non Runners

Nashmee (FR)

Abu Dhabi Championship

19:00

TB - Group 3

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 380,000

Fine

GOOD


True

14

Running Time 02:14:15
View Race Conditions
1st 228,000 4th 19,000
2nd 76,000 5th 11,400
3rd 38,000 6th 7,600
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 4YO 56.5kg. NH 5YO+ & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (3) 102 Gm Hopkins (GB) 57.0 TT J Ramadhan Patrick Cosgrave
2rd 0.5 11 (2) 95 Seniority (GB) 57.0 B1 CP- S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd 1 9 (7) 94 Muzdawaj (GB) 57.0 M Al Mheiri Antonio Fresu
4th 2.25 12 (5) 92 Zamaam (GB) 57.0 H TT E Charpy Fabrice Veron
5th 2.5 8 (10) 103 Majestic Mambo (SAF) 57.0 B- M de Kock Adrie de Vries
6th 0.75 6 (1) 91 Hakeem (GB) 57.0 TT A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
7th 4.25 10 (8) 91 Poet's Prince (GB) 57.0 A bin Harmash Szczepan Mazur
8th 3.25 7 (12) 94 Jaaref (IRE) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Sandro Paiva
9th 3.25 2 (9) 93 Barreesh (IRE) 57.0 V- TT J Ramadhan Brett Doyle
10th 6.25 4 (4) 95 Corsen (GB) 57.0 CP- S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
11th 29 1 (6) 90 Almoreb (IRE) 57.0 TT A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
12th 16.5 3 (11) 99 Charles Kingsley (GB) 57.0 TT S bin Ghadayer Xavier Ziani

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:43:98
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 57kg. 5YO+ 59.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (9) 85 Af Al Bairaq (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 3 4 (3) 75 Af Momtaz (AE) 60.0 V M Al Mheiri Antonio Fresu
3rd 0.75 9 (1) 49 Mh Tawag (AE) 59.0 CP E Jeanne Bernardo Pinheiro
4th 3.25 2 (10) 62 Dahess D'Arabie (FR) 62.0 V H Al Alawi Al Moatasem Al Balushi
5th 1.5 5 (4) 60 Faiza (FR) 60.0 B A Al Rayhi Sandro Paiva
6th 1.25 1 (5) 102 Assuan (FR) 62.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Sam Hitchcott
7th 1.25 11 (8) 72 Af Yatroq (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Adrie de Vries
8th 2.5 8 (13) 65 Af Ramz (AE) 59.0 CP1 K Al Neyadi Richard Mullen
9th 1.75 7 (6) 72 Rb Rich Surprise (US) 59.5 A Daud Yacine Ben Djekidel
10th 7.25 6 (15) 85 Mujahid (FR) 59.5 TT M Ramadan Fabrice Veron
11th 2.75 15 (2) 32 Nimer (AE) 57.5 B TT Y bin Ghilan Joanna Grzybowska ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 3.5 14 (11) 41 La Yfootkum (AE) 57.5 B A Daud Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
13th 2.25 3 (14) 56 Prado Du Panjshir (FR) 62.0 V M Al Mheiri Szczepan Mazur
14th 9 13 (7) 38 Kandoosh (AE) 57.5 B Q Aboud Jesus Rosales
15th 3.25 12 (16) 35 Jabaar (AE) 57.5 B TT Y bin Ghilan Noel Garbutt
16th 1.5 16 (12) 35 Baynah (AE) 55.5 Q Aboud Brett Doyle

Allowances

La Yfootkum (AE) (55.0), Nimer (AE) (54.5)