Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 09 December 2018

Al Khaleej Al Arabi

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:32:97
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: 3YO 55kg. 4YO+ 60kg

Overweights

Florette De Faust (FR) (53.5)

Allowances

Uae Glorious (AE) (54.0), Ganesh D'Aillas (FR) (53.5)

Al Mafraq

17:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:48:81
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (1) 50 Af Sheaar (AE) 58.0 S Al Shamsi Szczepan Mazur
2rd NK 11 (6) 45 Sallal Al Reef (AE) 58.0 A Al Hammadi Gerald Avranche
3rd 1.25 8 (7) 43 Ma'Aaly (AE) 58.0 B1 J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
4th 2 9 (12) 42 Maaly Al Reef (AE) 58.0 TT A Al Hammadi Connor Beasley
5th 1 5 (13) 38 Expo (AE) 58.0 B A Al Mehairbi Elione Chaves
6th 1.75 1 (2) 45 Af Eshaar (AE) 58.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
7th 2.75 14 (8) 45 Es Alia (AE) 56.0 I Aseel Sam Hitchcott
8th SH 15 (5) NOR Jap Salasel (AE) 56.0 TT I Ellahi William Lee
9th SH 4 (4) 40 City Turbine (AE) 58.0 S Al Shamsi Art Madrid Jr
10th 1 7 (3) 43 Jap Gharad (AE) 58.0 CP TT I Ellahi Royston Ffrench
11th NK 2 (11) NOR Af Senad (AE) 58.0 B1 CP- E Charpy Antonio Fresu
12th 13.5 6 (14) NOR Jap Fatak (AE) 58.0 B1 TT I Ellahi Brett Doyle
13th 5.5 12 (9) NOR Af Waseelh (AE) 56.0 M Ramadan Rowan Scott ( 1.5 kgs)
14th 10.25 10 (10) NOR Rabih W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 J Wickham Christopher Hayes

Overweights

Jap Salasel (AE) (57.0)

Allowances

Af Waseelh (AE) (54.5)

Non Runners

As Atoof (AE)

Sheikh Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan National Day Cup

18:00

PA - Group 3

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 500,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:43:87
View Race Conditions
1st 300,000 4th 25,000
2nd 100,000 5th 15,000
3rd 50,000 6th 10,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 55.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 17 (2) 100 Rb Torch (US) 55.5 B TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
2rd 3.25 5 (5) 111 Af Mahshoum (AE) 55.5 B A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
3rd HD 4 (8) 104 Af Al Sajanjle (AE) 55.5 CP E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 2.5 11 (9) 115 Darius Du Paon (FR) 55.5 HB TT E Lemartinel Olivier Doleuze
5th 0.75 15 (3) 116 Mawahib (FR) 53.5 B TT- E Lemartinel Patrick Cosgrave
6th NK 8 (6) 109 Al Tiryaq (AE) 55.5 A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott
7th 1 2 (10) 105 Goshawke (US) 57.5 V A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
8th 1 7 (1) 100 Al Bashtoon (GB) 55.5 R Bouresly Anas Al Siyabi
9th 0.75 16 (12) 111 Wadeeaa (FR) 53.5 M Ali Ben Curtis
10th 1.5 1 (15) 115 Rmmas (FR) 58.5 B J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
11th 1.25 10 (4) 108 Dahham (FR) 55.5 CP J de Roüalle Adrie De Vries
12th 6.25 13 (7) 108 Sharaf Al Reef (AE) 55.5 B A Al Hammadi Connor Beasley
13th 8.25 12 (14) 105 Hamza (AE) 55.5 V E Lemartinel Jesus Rosales
14th 8.25 6 (13) 100 Af Sanad (AE) 55.5 K Al Neyadi Royston Ffrench
15th 5.25 9 (16) 113 Cheik Roque (FR) 55.5 B E Charpy Antonio Fresu
16th 34 14 (11) 100 Vulkain D'Albret (FR) 55.5 B M Ramadan William Lee

Overweights

Vulkain D'Albret (FR) (56.5), Mawahib (FR) (54.5)

Sheikh Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan National Day Cup

18:30

TB - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 380,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:36:38
View Race Conditions
1st 228,000 4th 19,000
2nd 76,000 5th 11,400
3rd 38,000 6th 7,600
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 55kg. NH 3YO 59.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 60kg

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:33:11
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 30-55

Allowances

Al Muhalhal Al Thani (AE) (55.0)

Sweihan

19:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


True

16

Running Time 01:45:75
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 50-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (2) 72 Qader (FR) 58.5 J de Roüalle Adrie De Vries
2rd 1.5 14 (10) 59 Af Asheham (AE) 53.0 CP E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
3rd 2.75 2 (5) 72 Af Yatroq (AE) 58.5 B E Oertel Connor Beasley
4th 2.25 13 (4) 65 Tahany (FR) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
5th SH 6 (6) 70 Asyyad (FR) 57.5 B TT E Lemartinel Patrick Cosgrave
6th SH 5 (15) 70 Af Monsef (AE) 57.5 M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
7th 1 7 (11) 70 Morjanah Al Reef (AE) 57.5 B A Al Hammadi Bernardo Pinheiro
8th 3.5 1 (12) 75 Af Maher (AE) 60.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
9th 4.25 15 (3) 55 Jap Burhan (AE) 53.0 TT I Ellahi Royston Ffrench
10th 0.5 12 (7) 65 Rakeed (FR) 55.0 M Ali Antonio Fresu
11th 4.25 8 (1) 70 Mulhim (AE) 57.5 B V- H Al Alawi William Lee
12th 1.75 10 (8) 67 Extra Hope (US) 56.0 V1 B- S Seemar Richard Mullen
13th 31 4 (9) 72 Voyou De Faust (FR) 58.5 B M Ramadan Kevin Stott
14th 2.75 9 (14) 68 Sarab Al Reef (AE) 56.5 A Al Hammadi Fernando Jara
15th 25 11 (13) 67 Seafe (QA) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Ben Curtis

Overweights

Af Asheham (AE) (53.5)