Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 17 February 2017

Newbury Racecourse

14:00

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 65,000

Shamal

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:24:04
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 54kg. SH 3YO 58kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (5) 81 Kidd Malibu (USA) 60.0 M Al Mheiri Jim Crowley
2rd 0.5 2 (9) 60 Crowded (GB) 60.0 CP E Charpy Antonio Fresu
3rd 2.75 7 (4) 72 Light Brigade (USA) 60.0 TT D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
4th 2.75 14 (2) 65 Al Madam (USA) 53.0 CP1 TT A bin Harmash Paolo Sirigu
5th 1.25 5 (3) 55 Frock Coat (IRE) 60.0 E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
6th 0.5 12 (10) NOR Aka Enter Sandman (USA) 54.0 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
7th 1 11 (11) NOR Tanzania Road (USA) 58.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th 3.25 16 (15) 64 Oudwood (GB) 53.0 S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
9th 1 13 (16) NOR Sboog (USA) 54.0 V2 TT A bin Harmash Dane O'Neill
10th 1.25 10 (7) 60 Tribalism (USA) 60.0 TT A Al Shamsi Ismail Koyuncu ( 2.5 kgs)
11th 1.75 8 (1) NOR Murrayfield (USA) 60.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
12th 2.25 3 (13) 62 Dubawi's Thunder (GB) 60.0 R Bouresly Gokhan Kocakaya
13th 2.75 4 (12) 61 Expo Twenty (IRE) 60.0 R Bouresly Bruno Reis
14th 3.25 15 (14) 55 Modhilah (IRE) 53.0 CP1 B- S Seemar Richard Mullen
15th 1.75 1 (6) 69 Colour Catcher (GB) 60.0 I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
16th 6.5 9 (8) NOR Othman Beik (IRE) 60.0 R Bouresly Sayed Radhi ( 3.0 kgs)

Overweights

Sboog (USA) (55.0), Modhilah (IRE) (53.5)

Allowances

Othman Beik (IRE) (57.0), Tribalism (USA) (57.5)

Non Runners

Minor's Cup (USA)

Shadwell Farm

14:30

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Shamal

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:10:75
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ rated 65-74 (79) For NH 3YO rated 75-89
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (13) 67 Ajwad (GB) 54.0 R Bouresly Goran Mesetovic
2rd 2.5 11 (5) 70 Najm Suhail (GB) 55.5 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
3rd Nk 5 (4) 77 Centrifugal (IRE) 59.0 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th Nk 9 (14) 74 Galesburg (IRE) 57.5 B1 TT S Seemar Antonio Fresu
5th 0.5 3 (11) 79 Hammurabi (IRE) 60.0 B TT S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 0.75 4 (8) 78 Raconteur (GB) 59.5 S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th Hd 2 (2) 79 Gavroche (USA) 60.0 EP B- TT- M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
8th 0.75 8 (1) 75 Archaic (IRE) 58.0 CP1 M Al Mheiri George Buckell ( 1.5 kgs)
9th 1.5 1 (10) 89 Call To War (USA) 60.0 B2 TT D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
10th 5.5 6 (6) 77 Day Of Conquest (GB) 59.0 TT R Bouresly Bruno Reis
11th Hd 7 (7) 76 Docket (USA) 58.5 V1 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
12th 1.75 15 (3) 66 War Spirit (GB) 53.5 V1 D Selvaratnam Paolo Sirigu
13th 6.75 14 (9) 66 Logistics (FR) 53.5 B TT H Al Alawi Royston Ffrench
14th 10.25 13 (12) 67 Pink Angel (IRE) 54.0 R Bouresly Sayed Radhi ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Hammurabi (IRE) (57.0), Archaic (IRE) (56.5), Pink Angel (IRE) (53.0)

Non Runners

Hyaline (USA)

Jebel Ali Sprint Sponsored By Shadwell

15:30

TB - Listed

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 500,000

Shamal

FAST


True

16

Running Time 00:57:89
View Race Conditions
1st 300,000 4th 25,000
2nd 100,000 5th 15,000
3rd 50,000 6th 10,000
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 55kg. SH 3YO 58kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 59kg

Jebel Ali Stakes Sponsored By Derrinstown Stud

16:00

TB - Listed

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 500,000

Shamal

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:57:38
View Race Conditions
1st 300,000 4th 25,000
2nd 100,000 5th 15,000
3rd 50,000 6th 10,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weights: SH 3YO 55kg. NH 4YO 58.5kg. NH 5YO+ SH 4YO+ 59kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (4) 104 Farrier (USA) 57.0 CP2 S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd 2.25 1 (1) 108 Forjatt (IRE) 58.0 D Selvaratnam Christopher Hayes
3rd 1.25 7 (9) 105 Shamaal Nibras (USA) 57.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
4th 1.75 8 (8) 98 Sharpalo (FR) 57.0 H A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
5th 0.75 4 (2) 104 Mizbah (GB) 57.0 D Watson Sam Hitchcott
6th 1.25 6 (3) 95 Nolohay (IRE) 57.0 CP1 V- M Al Mheiri Dane O'Neill
7th 2.25 5 (10) 99 Munaaser (GB) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
8th 2.75 11 (5) 101 Good Trip (IRE) 56.5 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 1.5 9 (6) 97 Yard Line (USA) 57.0 R Bouresly Bruno Reis
10th 6 10 (7) 90 Aridity (IRE) 56.5 R Bouresly Sayed Radhi (nil)

Non Runners

Interpret (USA)

American University Of Sharjah

16:30

TB - Handicap

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 85,000

Shamal

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:58:65
View Race Conditions
1st 51,000 4th 5,100
2nd 17,000 5th 2,550
3rd 9,350 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 70-79 (84)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (8) 74 Prince Suhail (IRE) 55.0 EP TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
2rd NK 2 (3) 83 Dehbashi (USA) 59.0 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
3rd 2.25 5 (10) 77 Tides Rise (USA) 56.5 CP1 TT A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
4th 1.25 7 (6) 74 Prepared (GB) 55.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
5th HD 9 (2) 70 Asatir (USA) 53.0 B TT E Charpy Paolo Sirigu
6th 2.25 10 (4) 70 Aslan (USA) 53.0 HB TT S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
7th 7.25 4 (9) 78 Tradesman (USA) 57.0 B- D Watson Sam Hitchcott
8th 15.5 3 (5) 78 New Strategy (IRE) 57.0 CP E Charpy Marc Monaghan (nil)
9th 2.75 1 (1) 84 Nabbaash (GB) 60.0 R Bouresly Sayed Radhi ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 15.5 6 (7) 76 Shihab (IRE) 56.0 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen

Allowances

Nabbaash (GB) (57.0)

Shadwell

17:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Shamal

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:37:19
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 65-74 (79)
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (2) 68 Simple Attack (GB) 54.5 V1 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
2rd 3.5 3 (5) 74 Intense Effort (IRE) 57.5 B I Mohammed Adrie De Vries
3rd 0.75 8 (12) 70 Sky Jockey (GB) 55.5 CP2 TT S Seemar Marc Monaghan (nil)
4th 1.25 2 (4) 74 Heraldic (USA) 57.5 B2 S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 1 5 (7) 70 Epsilon (USA) 55.5 E Oertel Christopher Hayes
6th NK 7 (3) 70 Pictograph (USA) 55.5 CP TT A bin Harmash Colm O'Donoghue
7th 2.5 13 (10) 65 Street Act (USA) 53.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Anas Al Siyabi
8th NS 10 (6) 69 Skygazer (IRE) 55.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
9th NS 12 (1) 66 Tadarrok (GB) 53.5 B1 V- D Watson Sam Hitchcott
10th 3.25 9 (11) 69 Fraserburgh (IRE) 55.0 S bin Ghadayer Royston Ffrench
11th 2.5 6 (9) 70 Hello (IRE) 55.5 V1 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
PU 4 (8) 73 Zalzilah (GB) 57.0 TT S Seemar Cameron Noble ( 3.0 kgs)

Overweights

Street Act (USA) (54.0)

Allowances

Zalzilah (GB) (54.0)

Non Runners

Heart Of Lions (USA)