Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 23 January 2011

Al Mafraq

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 4m

14

Running Time 01:50:20
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg

Allowances

Nem Ke Toi Al Maury (FR) (55.5), Savire (US) (55.5), Kalid'Or (FR) (53.0)

Al Rahba

17:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 4m

14

Running Time 01:51:94
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ FILLIES & MARES Weight: 4YO 54kg. 5YO+ 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 16 (4) NOR Af Sataah (AE) 56.0 CP1 J Peromingo Wayne Smith
2rd 4.75 2 (2) NOR Af Mulhimma (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs___
3rd 2.5 9 (13) NOR Tabra (OM) 54.0 R ben Attia Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 5 14 (6) NOR Nabelah W'Rsan (AE) 52.0 J Wickham Rory Cleary
5th 0.25 3 (14) NOR Ferrari (AE) 56.0 G Duffield Jose Santiago
6th 0.25 5 (1) NOR Grp Mabrooka Ghantoot (AE) 56.0 B1 A Al Shamsi Harry Bentley ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 0.25 13 (5) NOR Ferdaous (AE) 52.0 J Peromingo Mohd Aida
8th 2.5 8 (12) NOR Special Zell (US) 54.0 D Selvaratnam William Supple
9th 4.5 15 (7) NOR Af Daheea (AE) 56.0 G Duffield Gerald Avranche
10th 5 10 (8) NOR Udjidora De Bozouls (FR) 54.0 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
11th 2.5 6 (3) NOR Jap Thabeyah (AE) 56.0 I Ellahi Chris Taylor
12th 1.75 7 (10) NOR Calossal (US) 54.0 TT P Barbe Daragh O'Donohoe
13th 0.5 4 (9) NOR Ghuroob W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 J Wickham Richard Mullen
14th Dist 12 (11) NOR Bh Batul (AE) 52.0 B1 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani

Allowances

Grp Mabrooka Ghantoot (AE) (53.0), Tabra (OM) (51.0)

Al Reef

18:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 4m

14

Running Time 01:53:23
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (14) NOR Ferass (AE) 54.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
2rd 5 13 (5) NOR Day Breaker (AE) 54.5 R ben Attia Safwan Al Reffai
3rd 0.5 7 (13) NOR Nawasi Alkeer (AE) 58.5 A Manuel Chris Avery
4th 1 11 (4) NOR Af Anani (AE) 54.5 G Duffield Jose Santiago
5th 0.25 8 (10) NOR Danat Al Shahama (AE) 56.5 R ben Attia Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 0.75 12 (7) NOR Af Izdiham (AE) 54.5 B Al Ketbi William Supple
7th 0.5 4 (1) NOR Grp Msoonkail Ghantoot (AE) 58.5 B1 A Al Shamsi Harry Bentley ( 3.0 kgs)
8th Sh 5 (3) NOR Gustav (AE) 58.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
9th 0.5 2 (11) NOR Ali Saqlawi (AE) 58.5 B1 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
10th 2.25 6 (6) NOR Jap Ajlan (AE) 58.5 TT I Ellahi David Smith
11th 1 10 (8) NOR Sarmadee (AE) 56.5 P Barbe Chris Taylor
12th Dist 3 (9) NOR Grp Babil (AE) 58.5 B1 M Ramadan Carlos Sanchez
DNF 1 (2) NOR Af Heb Alwata'An (AE) 58.5 K Aga Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Danat Al Shahama (AE) (53.5), Grp Msoonkail Ghantoot (AE) (55.5)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

18:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 4m

14

Running Time 02:35:02
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-57 For 5YO+ rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (2) 40 Af Dhaham (AE) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1 6 (8) 55 Timadit Al Mels (FR) 57.5 B R ben Attia Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 0.25 5 (1) 43 Mh Wafi (AE) 57.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs___
4th 1 4 (7) 44 Af Mursid (AE) 58.0 CP G Duffield Harry Bentley ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 0.75 11 (5) 39 Dallonni (AE) 55.5 A Manuel William Supple
6th Ns 2 (3) 45 Sarabella (FR) 58.5 A Manuel Patrick Cosgrave
7th 22 7 (10) 42 Barolo (US) 57.0 A Aghbash Ted Durcan
8th 2 8 (4) 40 Adeem (AE) 56.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 9 13 (12) 35 Shaheer I (AE) 54.0 R ben Attia Safwan Al Reffai
10th 1 12 (13) 37 Sharaf (AE) 55.0 TT R ben Attia Chris Taylor
11th 1 3 (6) 45 Sestamina (FR) 58.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
12th 6.5 14 (11) 40 Athena (AE) 52.0 A Al Shamsi Rory Cleary
13th 0.5 1 (9) 45 Dubai (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
14th Dist 10 (14) 40 Djarni D'Or (FR) 56.0 B1 CP- TT- J Peromingo Richard Mullen

Allowances

Adeem (AE) (53.0), Af Mursid (AE) (55.0)

Al Taweelah

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 75,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 4m

14

Running Time 02:35:97
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500 75 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-97 For 5YO+ rated 0-85
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (5) 75 Takaamul (GB) 58.5 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1 1 (2) 75 Albar Lotois (FR) 58.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 3.75 6 (1) 68 Baher (FR) 55.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
4th sh 8 (3) 60 Muzoon De Faust (FR) 52.0 B S Seemar Harry Bentley ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 4 7 (4) 68 Dahes (FR) 55.5 B TT E Lemartinel David Smith
6th 0.5 5 (7) 69 Das Jalabi (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
7th 15 3 (8) 74 Sakre D'Or (FR) 58.0 V2 G Duffield Rory Cleary
8th 26 4 (6) 70 Menwaal (GB) 56.5 G Duffield Richard Hills

Allowances

Baher (FR) (54.0), Muzoon De Faust (FR) (49.0)

Ajban

19:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 4m

14

Running Time 02:35:46
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600 60 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-77 For 5YO+ 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (13) 58 Sharakka (GB) 55.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
2rd 0.5 6 (7) 55 Barag (FR) 54.0 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs___
3rd 2 3 (1) 65 Omayyade Thabet (FR) 58.5 BP A Al Shamsi Harry Bentley ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 0.75 9 (14) 35 Motsho Bello (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
5th 5.25 12 (6) 40 Razin (FR) 52.0 A Manuel Chris Avery
6th 1.25 11 (3) 45 Raneet (FR) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
7th 6 14 (8) 35 Zain Al Reef (AE) 52.0 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
8th 10 1 (10) 65 Estiqraar (GB) 58.5 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
9th 0.5 8 (2) 50 Ashwaaq (FR) 52.0 G Duffield Rory Cleary
10th 4.5 7 (11) 52 Chase Me (GB) 52.5 B TT E Lemartinel David Smith
11th 6 13 (12) 47 Rs Sanjar (AE) 52.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
12th 6 10 (9) 41 Nawara (FR) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
13th 16 4 (4) 58 Adraaj (GB) 55.5 G Duffield Richard Hills
14th Dist 2 (5) 65 Ibn Abeya (AE) 58.5 R ben Attia Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)

Overweights

Barag (FR) (55.0), Nawara (FR) (53.0)

Allowances

Omayyade Thabet (FR) (55.5), Ibn Abeya (AE) (55.5), Raneet (FR) (52.0)

Madinat Zayed

20:00

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 4m

14

Running Time 01:26:21
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 54kg. SH 3YO 58.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 61kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (4) 70 Boss Profesor (ARG) 61.0 TT A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 6.5 4 (10) 70 Fieriness (IRE) 61.0 S Seemar Harry Bentley ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 0.25 14 (14) NOR Mayfair Lad (GB) 54.0 TT A Al Rayhi Rory Cleary
4th Hd 2 (2) NOR Chitchatnthechapel (USA) 61.0 TT E Charpy William Supple
5th 2 7 (3) 67 Popiel (GB) 61.0 V1 H Albloushi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 1.25 12 (9) NOR Mysterious Secret (USA) 59.0 E Charpy Gerald Avranche
7th 2.75 9 (12) NOR Senor Ronaldo (USA) 61.0 S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
8th 2.25 5 (5) NOR Fursan Al Sahra (USA) 61.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
9th 1 8 (6) 67 Primary Colors (GB) 61.0 P Barbe Patrick Cosgrave
10th 4.5 6 (1) 62 Polyphemus (USA) 61.0 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs___
11th 6 15 (13) 61 Nizaa (USA) 61.0 TT R Bouresly Erhan Yavuz
12th Sh 3 (7) 64 Dahes (IRE) 61.0 B TT A Al Rayhi David Smith
13th 20 11 (11) NOR Exceed Temptation (GB) 59.0 V- TT S Seemar Wayne Smith

Allowances

Fieriness (IRE) (58.0), Popiel (GB) (58.0)