Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 19 December 2010

Chaikh Man

17:00

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:33:09
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 RACE ONLY Weight: 55.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (5) 37 Kung Fu (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Chris Taylor
2rd Sh 5 (3) 50 Naseem Al Reef (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd 4.5 4 (12) 45 Mh Al Wadi (AE) 58.5 G Duffield Rory Cleary
4th 0.75 6 (14) 28 Rs Khaan (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Amir Pervaiz
5th 0.5 7 (15) 40 Rs Mujahid (AE) 58.5 R ben Attia Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 0.25 9 (7) 26 Hope (AE) 56.5 TT I Ellahi Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 2.5 1 (4) 40 A'Nnabak W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 J Wickham Richard Mullen
8th 2.5 12 (11) 25 Haseeb (AE) 55.5 I Ellahi Patrick Dobbs___
9th 1.5 10 (2) 30 Berwaaz (AE) 55.5 B S Hawaa Lisa Jones
10th 0.75 2 (8) 37 Dahdah (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
11th 0.25 16 (10) 35 Lujain (AE) 53.5 P Barbe Tadhg O'Shea
12th 4.75 15 (1) 26 Kasoara (AE) 55.5 A Al Shamsi Gerald Avranche
13th 3.25 14 (16) 25 Jap Rashad (AE) 55.5 B1 I Ellahi William Supple
14th Sh 11 (13) 25 Ghateef W'Rsan (AE) 55.5 B- J Wickham Patrick Cosgrave
15th 7 13 (6) 25 Jap Fattan (AE) 55.5 I Ellahi David Smith
16th 24 8 (9) 40 Zain Al Reef (AE) 58.5 B J Bittar Ted Durcan

Allowances

Rs Mujahid (AE) (55.5), Naseem Al Reef (AE) (57.0)

Nez D Or

17:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:32:45
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (8) 45 Chase Me (GB) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 2 8 (4) 35 Rakeel (FR) 52.5 B TT E Lemartinel David Smith
3rd 2 12 (7) 30 Wathik W'Rsan (AE) 52.0 B1 J Wickham Rory Cleary
4th 5.5 10 (10) 30 Bh One (AE) 52.0 B- A Manuel Chris Taylor
5th 0.5 2 (9) 48 Raneet (FR) 58.5 B TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
6th 1 3 (6) 45 Alama (AE) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan
7th 0.75 1 (5) 48 Dhuha W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
8th 3 7 (3) 37 Abu Dhabi Non Stop (FR) 53.5 C Rached Wayne Smith
9th 17 9 (2) 30 Af Thaariyah (AE) 52.0 K Aga William Supple
10th 0.75 6 (12) 40 Ektimaal (FR) 54.5 CP- G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
11th Dist 11 (11) 28 Rs Fawzi (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Mohd Aida

Overweights

Bh One (AE) (53.0), Af Thaariyah (AE) (53.0)

Allowances

Raneet (FR) (57.0)

Non Runners

Nawara (FR)

Bibi De Carrere

18:00

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:34:70
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight; 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (2) NOR Af Dhaham (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 3 11 (6) NOR Bh Obayan (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd Sh 14 (4) NOR Af Azmaah (AE) 52.0 J Salman Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
4th 1.75 13 (15) 45 Sestamina (FR) 54.0 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th 2 17 (7) 35 Fares Al Sahra (GB) 56.0 B- K Aga Patrick Cosgrave
6th 2 4 (5) NOR Jibril (FR) 56.0 B S Deeb Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 0.25 5 (3) NOR Sami Al Mels (FR) 56.0 B1 R ben Attia Royston Ffrench
8th 7 9 (13) NOR Af Kamaash (AE) 54.0 V2 G Duffield Rory Cleary
9th 3.25 3 (1) NOR Ezz Attalab (OM) 56.0 S Deeb William Supple
10th 7 12 (12) NOR Radhaan W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V- J Wickham Ted Durcan
11th 0.5 16 (10) NOR Obayya Al Faisal (AE) 52.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
12th 5.25 15 (8) NOR Af Hakimah (AE) 52.0 K Aga David Smith
13th 0.5 2 (16) NOR Djelman (FR) 56.0 A Mohammed Mohd Aida
14th Sh 7 (9) NOR Sucre D'Orge Al Maury (FR) 56.0 C Rached Wayne Smith
15th 3 1 (11) NOR Al Jarwane (FR) 56.0 S Deeb Patrick Dobbs___
16th 14 6 (14) NOR Savire (US) 56.0 B1 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen

Allowances

Af Azmaah (AE) (51.0), Bh Obayan (AE) (52.0)

Abu Dhabi Fillies Classic

18:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:49:96
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 3YO FILLIES bred in the UAE Weight: 54kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (3) NOR Af Al Lijam (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd Sh 3 (2) NOR Af Alriaah (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 5 1 (4) 40 Athena (AE) 57.0 A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 1 5 (10) NOR Af Resalah (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
5th 3.25 7 (5) 20 Al Shaden (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
6th 3 4 (6) NOR Af Moraj (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Rory Cleary
7th 8 12 (7) NOR Tahani (AE) 54.0 A Al Shamsi Royston Ffrench
8th 0.25 6 (8) NOR Al Harqa W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 B1 J Wickham Ted Durcan
9th 7 10 (9) NOR Dahma W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V J Wickham Patrick Cosgrave
10th 2 9 (1) NOR Ateat Aqaq (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
11th Dist 11 (11) NOR Snf Maimoonah (AE) 54.0 M Ramadan William Supple

Overweights

Dahma W'Rsan (AE) (55.0)

Allowances

Athena (AE) (54.0), Af Resalah (AE) (52.5)

Non Runners

Arabia W'Rsan (AE)

Wathba Stud Farm Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:34:09
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-35
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (12) 32 Mahalli (AE) 57.0 B J Salman Patrick Cosgrave
2rd 0.75 11 (6) 26 Eqtiham (AE) 54.5 M Ramadan Carlos Sanchez
3rd 1.5 16 (5) 20 Litani (AE) 52.0 B- TT J Peromingo Mohd Aida
4th 0.5 6 (8) 30 Ahmadani Sarab (AE) 56.0 B R ben Attia Royston Ffrench
5th 2.25 2 (3) 35 Milan Ghantoot (AE) 58.5 A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
6th 4 3 (15) 35 Shaheer I (AE) 58.5 R ben Attia Tadhg O'Shea
7th 0.75 9 (7) 28 Bin Tannaf (AE) 55.0 B2 A Manuel Patrick Dobbs___
8th 0.5 7 (11) 30 Azan (AE) 56.0 CP V- G Duffield Rory Cleary
9th Sh 13 (16) 24 Hanoon (AE) 53.5 R ben Attia David Smith
10th 0.5 12 (14) 25 Muntasir Al Ain (AE) 54.0 S Deeb Daragh O'Donohoe
11th 0.75 1 (13) 35 Al Mubtadi (AE) 58.5 TT- S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
12th 1.25 14 (10) 24 Ma Tahab II (AE) 53.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
13th 1.75 8 (1) 30 Hassna Bint Saklawi (AE) 56.0 V1 S Seemar Richard Mullen
14th 3.5 15 (4) 20 Abjaer Al Sraya (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
15th 3.5 5 (2) 30 Af Sudose (AE) 56.0 CP TT J Peromingo Bruno Marchand
16th 8 10 (9) 28 Shama (AE) 55.0 S Deeb William Supple

Allowances

Milan Ghantoot (AE) (55.5), Ma Tahab II (AE) (52.0)

Damess

19:30

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

14

Running Time 01:23:93
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 56kg. NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ 59.5kg

Allowances

Techniques Of War (USA) (51.0), Onegin (SAF) (53.0)