Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, 22 February 2007

Bani Yas Al Hadheerah

18:55

PA - Group 2

1200M(a6F) - Turf

USD 40,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 7m

10

Running Time 01:20:03
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 24,000 4th 2,000 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,000 6th 800
For 5YO+ Weight: 54.5kg

Masala Cup

19:30

TB - Conditions

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

USD 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:44:40
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,500 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,000 6th 600

Al Forsan Plate

20:00

TB - Maiden

1500M(a7.5F) - Turf

USD 25,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 7m

10

Running Time 01:33:44
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 1,250 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 750
3rd 2,500 6th 500
For MAIDEN NH & SH bred 3YO ONLY Weight: NH bred 3YO 55kg. SH bred 59kg

Overweights

Hint Of Spring (GB) (53.5)

Le Dune Handicap

20:32

TB - Handicap

1300M(a6.5F) - Turf

USD 120,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 7m

10

Running Time 01:19:00
View Race Conditions
1st 72,000 4th 6,000 120 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,600
3rd 12,000 6th 2,400
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 95-110

Al Sarab Stakes

21:00

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

USD 120,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:02:04
View Race Conditions
1st 72,000 4th 6,000 120 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,600
3rd 12,000 6th 2,400
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 95-110
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (4) 102 Dynamic Saint (USA) 57.0 V1 D Watson Richard Mullen
2rd 0.75 4 (16) 105 Mooner (ARG) 58.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
3rd 1 9 (10) 97 Bennie Blue (SAF) 54.5 M de Kock Weichong Marwing
4th Hd 6 (2) 102 Golden Arrow (IRE) 57.0 V I Mohammed Kerrin McEvoy
5th 3.75 11 (1) 97 Chinkara (GB) 54.5 D Watson Ryan Moore
6th 1.25 15 (12) 95 Rosberg (USA) 53.5 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
7th 6.25 3 (7) 105 Dubai Honor (GB) 58.0 P D Watson William Supple
8th 0.5 13 (8) 96 Morghim (IRE) 54.0 B TT E Charpy Richard Hills
9th 1.75 7 (6) 102 Parasol (IRE) 57.0 B TT D Watson Kevin Shea
10th 0.75 17 (13) 95 Ampelio (IRE) 53.5 V TT D Watson Martin Dwyer
11th 1.5 18 (15) 95 Oakfast (BRZ) 53.5 A Cintra Pereira Altair Domingos
12th 2.5 16 (5) 95 Leaving Alone (BRZ) 51.0 B1 M Wolfson Aurelio Medeiros ( 2.5 kgs)
13th 0.25 14 (9) 96 Surbiton (USA) 54.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Eddie Ahern
14th 6 10 (11) 97 Book Of Kings (USA) 54.5 B TT S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
15th Dist 1 (14) 109 Remaadd (USA) 60.0 D Selvaratnam John Murtagh
16th Dist 8 (3) 101 Luberon (GB) 56.5 M Johnston Michael Kinane

Overweights

Oakfast (BRZ) (54.0)

Allowances

Leaving Alone (BRZ) (48.5)

Al Fahidi Fort Sponsored By Jumeirah Bab Al Shams

21:35

TB - Group 2

1600M(a8F) - Turf

USD 250,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 7m

10

Running Time 01:38:45
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 150,000 4th 12,500 250 to enter
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For NH 4YO+ bred & SH bred 3YO+ Weight: SH bred 3YO 55kg. NH & SH bred 4YO+ 59kg

Ya Hala Cup

22:05

TB - Handicap

1777M(a9F) - Turf

USD 120,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 7m

10

Running Time 01:50:47
View Race Conditions
1st 72,000 4th 6,000 120 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,600
3rd 12,000 6th 2,400
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 95-110

Seyh Al Salam Trophy

22:35

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

USD 110,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:36:35
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500 110 to enter
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 90-105
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (6) 93 Boston Lodge (GB) 54.5 V TT D Watson Eddie Ahern
2rd 1 11 (16) 100 Naipe Marcado (URU) 54.0 I Mohammed Kerrin McEvoy
3rd 0.5 19 (14) 90 British Isles (GB) 53.5 TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
4th 0.5 6 (9) 93 Aleutian (GB) 54.5 P D Watson Martin Dwyer
5th 2.75 10 (5) 93 Salt Track (ARG) 54.5 TT N Petersen Michael Kinane
6th 0.25 9 (8) 93 Quorum (GER) 54.5 V M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
7th 1.75 13 (2) 90 Poseidon's Bride (USA) 53.5 S bin Suroor William Supple
8th 1.25 16 (3) 95 Space Oddity (BRZ) 52.0 TT P Nickel Filho Emerson Cruz
9th Ns 15 (13) 95 Lavarone (ARG) 52.0 H Brown Tadhg O'Shea
10th 0.75 14 (4) 90 State Shinto (USA) 53.5 B TT R Bouresly Rory Cleary
11th 1.25 5 (11) 95 Holborn (UAE) 55.5 EV S Seemar Richard Mullen
12th 1.75 17 (7) 90 Estrela Brono (BRZ) 53.5 TT C Morgado Altair Domingos
13th 2.25 4 (15) 100 Mezel (USA) 58.0 S Seemar Ryan Moore
14th 9 12 (10) 91 Palm Cove (UAE) 54.0 TT M Kettle Jimmy Quinn
15th 0.75 3 (12) 100 Imperial Ice (SAF) 58.0 CP1 H Brown Kevin Shea
16th 2.25 18 (1) 90 Ned Kelly (SAF) 53.5 H1 CP1 C Wroe David Hayse

Overweights

Estrela Brono (BRZ) (54.0)